In Memoriam

“Death is the sound of distant thunder at a picnic” — W H Auden

Remembering former New Buffalo High School alumni and staff who have passed away.

Class of 2019
Brandon Biolette (2018)

Class of 2017
Taylor Holecek-McDonald (2021)

Class of 2010
Mathew Jacob Ramsey (2017)

Class of 2007
Matthew Robert Ross (2012)

Class of 2004
Stephanie Greene (2002)

Class of 2003
Joshua Edward Deniston (2011)
Valarie Mrozek (2002)

Class of 2000
Joshua John Kanger (2011)
Kristen Heimbach (2008)
Noah Herrbach (2019)

Class of 1999
Adam Lamport (2014)
Pedro Anzaldua (2018)

Class of ’98
Jason Kissman (2007)

Class of ’97
Jason Brower (2006)

Class of ’94
Craig Reitz (1996)
Teresa Baker (1999)
Lisa Kay Henrich (2020)

Class of ’93
Heather Mae (Hillman) Fassbender (2005)

Class of ’92
Mark Altman (2018)

Class of ’90
Wayne Waugh (2000)
Chris Milburn (1990)

Class of ’89
Brian Maitland (1976)
Michelle (Holub) VandenHombergh (2014)
Brian Mark Lijewski (2016)

Class of ’88
Monica Hager-Koontz (2003)
Jennifer Clemmings (2003)
Jeff Koza (2012)
Tom Palen (2016)
Jennifer (Krycka) Maerz (2018)
Michal Cummins (2020)

Class of ’87
Lonnie Schroeder (1989)
Julie A. (Sobieski) Toffelmire (2007)
Roy L “Sonny” Hawkins (2018)
Kristy Marie (Pavini) Hedger (2021)

Class of ’86
Joelluin Masters (1996)
Mike Daniels (1999)
Joe Prusa (2014)
Brian Riley (2020)
Brian Thompson

Class of ’85
Sarah Boulley (1996)
Bob Timmons (1994)
Robert Eugene Christoph (2005)
Julie A. (Sobieski) Toffelmire (2007)
Paul P. Zientarski (2010)

Class of ’84
Leroy Colburn (1999)
Mark Wilkes (1985)
Rebecca ‘Becky’ Ann Clemons (2015)
Laurie F. (Prusa) James (2017)

Class of ’83
Doug Hildebrand (1998)
Tammi Sexton
Troy Hill (2007)
Timothy L. Lewis (2007)
Debbie Otto (2014)
Dale Demarrow (2014)
Joseph Brown (2016)
Paul Brandon (2019)

Class of ’82
Debbie Ginani (2001)
Donald Glossinger II
Wesley Piper
Jackie “Shepard” Casey (1996)
Tim Smith (1994)
Ronald A. Gonzales (2010)

Class of ’81
Roger Schulz (1989)
Rodney Schulz (1991)
Albert Loring (1996)
Gordan (Blaine) McCance (1997)
Craig R. Di Carlo (1998)
Angela Wallace Jacobs (2001)
Dennis Smith (2001)
Kenneth Gibson (2011)
John Pickens (2013)
Mike Shea (2020)
Bernadette Renee (Dohner) David (2020)
Mark Rosenbaum (2020)

Class of ’80
Rev. Michael Martin (1999)
Allen Kliss (1997)
Tammy Lynne Florer (1996)
Tena Shepard (2003)
Julie Reitz Dimuro (2004)
Steven Dohner (2006)
Gordon Killin (2006)
Greg Smith (2007)
Kandra Sue (Johnson) Hurlburt (2008)
Timothy Scott Booz (2010)
Michael Patrick Fitzgerald (2012)
Keith Stickney (2020)
Ray Rosenbaum (2020)

Class of ’79
Tom Dohner (1989)
Jane Henson (2006)
Barbara (Kissman) Chinworth (2007)
Kyra Rogers (2007)
David Otto (2012)
Jan Balzer Sexton (2012)
Dana (Carlson) Voyta (2014)
Charlotte Ayres Kurbis (2014)
Anna Marie Kathryn Levine Stanage (2014)
Sherry Calnin (2015)
Toni Schroeder (2017)
Karen Lewis (2020)

Class of ’78
Gary Adkins (1978)
DeDee Mason
Jane Henson (2006)
Valerie Ann (Lewis) Lowery (2007)
William (Eddie) Buller (2010)
Ronald D. Altman (2015)
Jim Wold (2016)
Nancy (Bragg) Hartline Pallas (2017)
Norma (Bell) Eldridge (2018)
Jim Dunkel (2018)
Jim Wiedenman (2021)

Class of ’77
Michael J. ‘Mickey’ Mulzon (2001)
Jim Jones (1977)
Darla (Clemons) Freundt (2004)
John Miller, Jr (2011)
Karen (Paulson) Dobbins (2014)
Jeffrey Schroeder (2015)
Rick Meyers (2016)
Howard Preston (2017)
Jack McNeill (2019)

Class of ’76
Kevin Stickney (1978)
Michael L. Pavur (2006)
Laura Folino Weiss (2010)
Becky Ann Casselman Black (2012)
Gayle (Christopher) Porterfield (2016)

Class of ’75
Jean Adkins
Ed Bromilow (1985)
Brian Westinghouse
Dan “Duck” Ondrus (2000)
Debbie Hogan Beaman (2011)
Nancy Ann (Meyers) Smith (2012)
James D. Bell (2015)
L. John Sayne (2017)
Kevin Snelling (2017)

Class of ’74
Frances Zientarski (2001)
Linda Diamond (1997)
Paul Zappe (1985)
Susan (Handley) Tarantino(1993)
Larry Schultz (1972)
Lou Gonzales (2002)
Mike Conlin (2005)
Francine (Fran) Kendzierski Berman (2009)
Steve Frazier (2017)
Michael W. Hester (2017)
Wayne Christopher (2020)

Class of ’73
George Pappas (2000)
Tony Robinson (1973)
Dennis Knowlton (1971)
David Baxter (1968)
Richard Beck (2002)
Karen Mulzon (2003)
Glen Eaton (2007)
John Gorbo (2010)
Debbie Gutschow (2011)
Roberta (Berta) Morrison (Shelby)(2014)
Mary Kruger Durlin (2014)
Ricky Huffman (2015)
Rita Joan (Adkins) Matney (2015)
Elaine (Rettig) Enochs (2018)
Cleo Wahll (2018)
Mary E. (Haack) Feller (2020)
Allen Backus (2020)
Pete Daley (2021)

Class of ’72
Chris Hamman
Janice Hurley
Linda Lee Pickens (2010)
Jimmy Nehmzow (2013)
Kim Carlson (2014)
Nancy Fitzgerald Burns (2015)
Bradley Booz (2016)
Rosie Willford Fain (2018)
Shelly (Williams) Piotrowski (2019)
Ben Conklin (2020)

Class of ’71
John Casey Jones (1970)
Robert Peterson (1975)
Daryl Cummings
Terry Dabbs
Ron Hutchcraft
Kenny Hurlburt (2003)
Kathy Gutschow Churchill (2005)
Tonnie Harrold (2006)
Ron Clemmons (2008)
Randy Wagner (2008)
Janice (Maitland) Glossinger (2009)
Mike Payne (2014)
Russell Peterson (2018)

Class of ’70
Dick Kerns (1994)
Bill Beck (1985)
Linda Pickens Flick (2010)
Bill Hudson (2014)
Renae (Shedd) Parmley (2014)
John Schuler (2014)
Patty Daniels (2015)
Donnie Collins (2016)
Mitch Krestan (2016)
Leslie (Smith) Innes (2018)
Kathy (Maitland) Jackson
Donna (Purtha) Gushrowski (2020)

Class of ’69
Sharon May (1971)
Craig Wagner (1990)
Kitra Kay Price (1990)
Michelle Merrill (1985)
Joanette “A.J.” Elliott (2003)
Robert “Bob” DeWeese (2006)
Ken Spaulding (2006)
Melissa (Newton) Hurt (2007)
Allison “Kitty” Rada (2008)
Larry Smith (2009)
Everette Eugene Painter (2010)
Ed (Floyd) Hutchcraft (2010)
Candy Carlson (2010)
Edwin Buell, Jr (2013)
Larry Hardaway (2014)
Marie (Hoover) Purtha-Kettler (2015)
Brenda S. Eaton Sizer (2016)
Edmund Hillman (2016)
Sharon (Ervin) Legac (2018)
Robert Vorel (2020)
Brad Heppler (2020)
Danny Maitland (2020)

Class of ’68
Larry Maitland (1969)
Mark Teninga (1974)
Bob Grewe (1979)
Bill Kaufman (1990)
Pat Kulka Jones (1990)
Sandra S. Newton (1991)
Ron Dabbs (1997)
Mike Flemming (2003)
Jeff Olson (2003)
Dan Williams (2009)
Trahern Martin (2010)
Janet (Braden) Russell(2011)
Richard “Dick” Adamec (2012)
Joyce (Dohner) Eubanks (2015)
Robin (Royce) Pszczola (2016)
Sam Mayer (2017)
George Stankiewicz (2018) Richard Holub (2018)
Gary Collins (2019)
Kathy (Murray) Socha (2019)
Pete Rohde (2021)
Allan R. Blazek (2021)

Class of ’67
Boyd Bean (1969)
Ron Kliss (1977)
Mike Cardi (1980)
Joseph J. Kendzierski (1989)
Barry Maly (1994)
Daryl Lee (Novacek) Sullivan (2006)
Linda L. (Mundt) McGinnis (2007)
Randy Peterson (2009)
Earline Strickland (2011)
Ray Wagner (2012)
Veronica (Ronnie Michiaels) Welburn (2012)
Barry Marcucci (2016)
Jill (Moulik) Bunde (2016)
Tom Hildebrand (2016)
Judy (Mrozek) Elliott (2017)
Joan (Skalecki) Oszust (2018)
Boni Ballew (2020)
Chris (Nekvasil) Norden (2021)

Class of ’66
Elise Behner
Sue Ann Kremske Allan (1973)
Merry McCort (1995)
Connie Joe Turley (1996)
Linda Haack-Price (1996)
Leon Krieghbaum (1997)
Bobby Jones
Mary Pickens (1998)
John Labello (2000)
Judy Strefling (Smith) (2003)
William “Bill” Ford (2003)
Geri (Peterman) Shubert (2005)
Marsha Williamson Rehlander (2006)
Shirley Spiker Newbold (2007)
Ron Hurlburt (2007)
Charlotte Spaulding (2007)
Rob Reyher (2011)
Linda Ruszkowski (2015)
Susan (Pazieski) Kraska (2016)
Sue (Renkawitz) Cesany (2020)
Alice Koch DeMorrow (2021)
Jeffery “Mike” Bartos (2021)
William (Corky) Dietrich (2021)
Patty (Melgin) Mayer (2021)

Class of ’65
Charles Peterman
Daniel William Grafford (1973)
Bill Kucera (1985)
Terry Lyon (1987)
Janice Graham Quick (1991)
Janean Russell (1995)
Kay Fisher (2002)
Ralph “Corky” Barrett, Jr.(2003)
Jim Hardaway (2005)
Dennis Smith (2013)
Ed Putzke (2013)
Richard Orange (2013)
Janice Wilkie Wendorf (2015)
Noel Kaplan (2017)
James “Plato” Wooldridge (2018)
Cindy Josenhans Fleck (2019)
Jim McNeill (2019)
Dan Oney (2021)

Class of ’64
Dale Clark Brewer (1996)
Larry Edward Krueger (2000)
Kenneth Jewel (1996)
Mike Jennings (2000)
DeLinda (Spencer) Purtha (2005)
Jack Moulik (2009)
Nancy Furst Mitchell (2016)
Lynette Kay Baker (2018)
Robert J. Rosenbaum (2021)

Class of ’63
John Riggs
Melvin Vorel (1985)
Robert Topinka (1991)
Thomas R. Sexton (2015)

Class of ’62
Mike Trusha (1988)
Mabel Dwan (1997)
Maryanne Frey (1962)
David Wilkes (2000)
Robert Keefer (1995)
DeLoris Bicker Mueller (1998)
Dan Stick (2000)
Duane Conlin (1995)
Jean Ann Smith Hicks (2005)
Leroy Eubanks (2009)
Jim Kucera (2010)
John Hudson Crane, Jr.(2012)
Forrest ‘Bucky’ Buckingham (2013)
Francis (Smart) Tiner (2013)
Jerry Brandon (2014)
Richard James (2014)
Mary Lou (Jones) Wolschlager (2015)
Donald W. Wilkes (2016)
Frank Stanage (2016)
Bonnie (Hudson) Keefer (2016)
Theresa Marie (Krycka) Richardson (2016)
Jim Zepik (2017)
Barbara (Taylor) Dingus (2021)

Class of ’61
Leo Price (1997)
Judy (Kadlec) Robinson (1999)
Judy Wade Smith
Danny Stick (2000)
Pete White (2009)
Richard ‘Dick’ Novacek (2012)
Ron Wolnik (2012)
Martha Gail Diamond (2014)
David R. Kunkel (2014)
Barbara Jo Forster (2014)
CSandra Sue (Nimtz) Stick (2015)
Henry ‘Hank’ Scissom, Jr. (2015)
Joyce Ann (Poff) Brandon (2016)
Joan Weishaupt-Jones (2018)
Roberta Lynn (Nystrom) Nale (2018)
Mary Catherine Valleau (2018)
Dennis J. Taylor (2019)
Gerald “Jerry” Krycka (2019)
Ann (Lindsey) Nelson (2021)

Class of ’60
Carol Siebenmark Fellows
Michele Baragree Preirick
Fred Price (1986)
Melody Joy Medek Drake (1997)
Carole (Motycka) James (2008)
John Brandon (2009)
Alan A. Blomgren (2012)
Mike Williams (2013)
Sandra Lee (Jensen) Nona (2015)
Bill Taylor (2018)
Walter Yasko (2018)
Clarence Kerous (2021)
Dock Craig (2021)

Class of ’59
Judy (Gropp) Dixon (1979)
George Topinka (1982)
Donna (Frye) Cook (1993)
Jim Blazak (1994)
Sue Gross
Marie (Miller) Verzal (1998)
Sharon (Tuszynski) Thomas (2004)
Lois (Glossinger) Armentrout (2005)
Judith Kollock Kliss (2006)
Frederick J Krycka (2006)
Diane Skalecki Wilkey (2007)
Jim Motycka (2009)
Veronica “Ronni” (Callahan) Barragree (2011)
Hazel (Hardaway) Hogan (2011)
Dick Bartley (2012)
Chris Elliott Hardy (2012)
Patricia (Kay) Long(2013)
Harold (Tooter) Webb (2013)
Wilma Kopp Black (2013)
Stephen Palen (2014)
Carolyn (Kottsick) Eaton (2014)
Linda Lee (Krueger) Galloro (2015)
William “Bill” Sestak (2015)
Pat (Ondrus) Heineman (2016)
Barbara Glossinger Bray (2016)
Cyndy Caudill Kaspar (2017)
Pepper Dohner
Peter M. Mrozek (2018)
John Nicksic (2019)
Roberta E. (Creekbaum) Purcell
Eddie Kliss (2019)
Roger Kunkle (2019)
Fred Kramer (2020)
David L. Furst (2020)
Wilbur E. (Willie) Hay (2020)
Lynda Green Numikoski (2020)
Rich Wilkes (2021)
Paul Wolf (2021)

Class of ’58
Bill Barbee (2001)
Ginger Glossinger [McGuirk](1998)
Shirley J. (Greenway) Walker (1994)
David Novacek(1961)
Stanley W. Kanger Jr (2009)
June Sandera Briggs (2009)
Dick Pokorny (2009)
Tim Glossinger (2010)
Keith Wilkie (2013)
Bob Diezi (2017)
Judith (Plughaupt) Lawn (2018)

Class of ’57
Harold Bell (1948)
Dennis Ondrus (1952)
Joe Motycka (1955)
Joe Campbell (1958)
Phyllis Skalecki (1999)
LaVerne (Jewell) Jentis (1986)
Loretta (Kanger) Henchick (1987)
Bill Lutton (1993)
Helen (Shedd) Giesseman (1993)
“Butch” Vorel (1997)
James West (2001)
Darlene (Springer) Suberlak (2008)
Jack Buckler (2011)
G lenn Schroder (2011)
Dick Hildebrand (2013)
Kraig Josenhans (2014)
Tom Corwin (2015)
Lillian (Nagel) Pries (2016)
Richard “Dick” Damore (2016)
Jim Siebenmark (2020)
Glenn Edwards (2021)
Virginia (Hamann) Hodachok (2021)
Arlene (Sestak) Dickey (2021)
Judy (Golob) Freeman (2021)

Class of ’56
George Fabis
Janine (Russ) Norberg (2007)
JoAnne (James) Motycka (2006)
Gordon Kissman (2010)
Wanda (Wilke) Gifford (2015)
Betty (Wolf) Egly (2015)
Harold (Bud) Stick (2016)

Class of ’55
Phillip Aasgaard (2000)
Dick Krueger (1994)
Shirley James Schroeder (2000)
John Hawley (2001)
Shirley (Parker) Shepherd (2003)
Alice Drenten (2009)
Joseph D. Galloro (2010)
Joe Novi (2013)
John Otto (2017)
Tony Motycka (2018)
Donald Blazek (2020)
Marlene Joy (Gropp) Coar
Barbara (Schoch) Calnin

Class of ’54
Allen L. Harrington(2010)
Edward J. Hatton, Sr. (2012)
Louis Glossinger (2013)
Patsy Sue Paulson (2014)
Ruth (Kissman) Dole (2014)
Paul Eugene Nekvasil (2015)
Wilma Belle Helbig (2016)
Dave Ponegalek (2018)
Tomi Fraus Bartley (2020)
Chuck Schrader (2015)

Class of ’53
Catherine Divita Allie (1994)
Joesph Buckingham (2001)

Class of ’52
Alton Babe Nelson (1956)
Loretta Konvakinka Sadenwater (1999)
Rose Gordon Warren (2015)
Carl Hoder (2021)

Class of ’51
Ralph “Dick” C. Dohner (2009)
Jon Nichols (2010)
Mary Lou (Hoder) Utley (2014)

Class of ’50
June (Krueger) Swem (1988)
Marianne (Woltman) Shelby (1993)
Theresa (Gauthier) Whitmer (1994)
Daurice (Hinckley) Shelven (1994)
Robert C. Neumann (1998)
Norma Cibulka Chiesi (2000)
Eugene L. Lonske (2011)
Louise (Duddleson) Uebler (2011)
Shirley (Walter) Stone (2017)
Nancy (Behr) Sullivan (2021)

Class of ’49
Leonard Divita (2009)
Stephanie (Janicki) Slater (2010)
Lillian Wiedenhoft Kerns (2012)
Lawrence Lowe (2012)
Marion Kissman Quantrell (2013)
Floyd ‘Jack’ Perham (2015)

Class of ’48
Helen (Krycka) Krueger (1993)
Henry ‘Bob’ Robert Ohime (2004)
Alberta ‘Bertie’ Smith (2008)
Joe Stromer (2012)
Barbara Dalenberg Ohime (2013)
Rose Marie (Fleck) Covert (2014)
Jennie (Pawlowski) Florer (2014)
Bob Sutherland (2017)
Florence (Kissman) Montealegre (2017)

Class of ’47
Marilyn (Anderson) Berget
Ross Lockwood
Alice (Slechta) Sprong
Veto Galloro
Jerome Krieger
Robert Conley
Floyd Carver
Edward Kuzdal
Betty [Fleck] Boughner(2006)
Ed Ohime (2007)
Walter Hatton (2012)
Mary Ann (Blaetus) Krieger (2018)

Class of ’46
Dale W. Siebenmark (2002)
Cecil Mead
W.J. “Bill” Richter
Wesley Boughner (2002)
Keith E. Carlson (2008)
Dolores ‘Dee’ (Guhl) Roderick (2009)
Eleanor (Krycka) Skora (2010)
Germaine [Churan] Ayres (2011)
Virginia Skeggs Rowe (2011)
Harry Krueger (2013)
Rose (Knytych) Kaminski (2014)
Bertram E. Shedd (2016)
Ruth V. Marx (Linhart) (2020)

Class of ’45
Jack Williams (1969)
Joe “Pep” Kliner
June Bell
Jim Boughner
Don Cook
Rufus Fritz
Vito Galloro
Doris (Shoemaker) Siemon (2002)
Sylvia (Vodicka) Silcox (2003)
Leona “Lee” (Kopack) Mattull (2003)
Richard Jones (2005)
Leonard Zboril (2006)
Jean (Shoemaker) Smith
Lois (Jenks) Rohder (2017)
Robert L. “Bob” Eggert (2017)

Class of ’44
Paul Kuzdal
Gloria Troffer
Fred Deaner (2003)
Lloyd R Hamilton (2012)
Bob Barrett (2013)
Neva (Krueger) Miller (2015)
Audrey Catherine (Harrington) Iannelli (2016)
Jean Elaine Zoubek (2018)
Tom DeVos (2017)
Ruth Isabelle (Konvalinka) Magdzinski (2020>

Class of ’43
Jeanne Ann (Nelson) Behnke (2002)
Leo A. Zdanis (2003)
Dorothy Barlow (2003)
Ray Valvoda (2004)
Raymond Wagner (2006)
Jim Barr (2008)
James J. Kinst (2010)
Helen Josephine Pokorny Wiggs (2014)
Robert Ernest “Ernie” Sayles (2017)
Veronica Helen (Bigda) Schroder (2019)

Class of ’42
Rachel Rosalie Dewey(2001)
Dick Stromer (2011)
Bruce E. Burgoyne (2011)
Dorothy M.(Zander) Zdanis (2015)
Betty Eleanor (Bradford) Patejdl (2016)
Joyce (Shoemaker) Meyers (2016)

Class of ’41
George Slechta (2001)
Mildred Sayles
Bill Hamann (1996)
Joan Covert (1985)
Millard F. Sayles (2002)
Fred Boughner
Arlone Hruby Fick (2009)
Lemuel Hamilton (2008)
Clara (Schuler) Grewe (2021)

Class of ’40
Milton Kurz (2004)
Richard Vavra (2008)
Margaret Mary (Hoder) Zack (2010)
Floyd William Schuler (2011)
Alice Edwardine “Dene” Jenks Stranad (2019)

Class of ’39
Richard Slater (2000)
Florence Maxine Sandera (Barrett) (1993)
Joseph P. Vavra (2009)
Clara M. (Divita) D’Anza (2011)

Class of ’38
Donald Shoemaker (1999)
Marcella M. (Pisarik) Vesely (2003)
Clarence “Clancy” Sayles (2010)

Class of ’37
Dorothy (Henchik) Sayles (1991)
Florence (Lubke) Kliss (2003)
Richard Stanton Paddock (2004)
Katherine Peck Sterling
Emma Fitzgerald (Kruger) (2015)
Dorothea Marie (Lamport) Woodman (2017)

Class of ’36
Grace Gilbert
Milan Potucek

Class of ’35
Millie Kucera (2007)
Grace (Glossinger) Topp (2010)
Dominic Farina (2017)

Class of ’34
Theodore ‘Ted’ H. Turley (1999)
Robert Willard

Class of ’33
Mareta Crane (Christman) (2004)
Berniece (Juckett) Herrbach (2007)

Class of ’32
Arthur Herrbach (1971)

Class of ’28
Donna K. Slater (2001)

Class of ’27
Howard Snyder (2011)

Class of ’26
Gladys Guhl* (2012)
*The first Miss New Buffalo

Faculty/Staff/School Board
Arthur Herrbach (1971)
Art Rosenbaum (1973)
Bob Nagy
Paul Baxter (1995)
Joan Morrison (1999)
Robert E. Karns (2000)
Claire Strandberg
Pearl Farina (2001)
Jennie V. Castelluccio (2002)
Elizabeth Orloff (2002)
Arnie Lesser (2002)
Phil Jordan (2002)
Fred Menchinger(2001)
Lofton Greene (2003)
Elinor M. Killingbeck (2004)
Stan Sosnouski (2005)
June Siegmund (2005)
Ed Baney (2005)
Sharon Wismer-Richardson (2006)
Edward Lijewski (2006)
Esther (Lovina Lovgren) Jones (2006)
Ken Freeling (2009)
Robert Nystrom (2009)
Loretta Agnes Freehling (2009)
Norma J. Koontz (2009)
Elaine Lijewski (2009)
Edna Zander (2009)
Joyce M. Underwood (2009)
Carol M. Lawson (2010)
Phil Ness (2010)
Duane Formsma 2010
Annette Pawloske (2010)
Walter Schwarz (2011)
Geraldine Jelinek (2011)
Edward J. Stafinski (2011)
Ruth Pangborn (2011)
Betty Turner (2012)
Helen Baney (2012)
Gail Rita Price (2012)
Elizabeth “Liz” Arnett (2012)
Mike Oakes (2013)
Joyce Congdon (2013)
Daniel Lisak (2013)
Angelo ‘Tony’ Lauricella (2013)
Wilburn T. Lawson (2013)
David Leroy Holmes (2013)
George Behner (2014)
Norman Wiens (2014)
Bill Thissen (2014)
Shirley Paloucek (2015)
James Carl Underwood (2015)
Laura Frances Gardner Magro (2015)
Anthony “Tony” Basich (2015)
Charlie Powers (2015)
Thomas Palen (2016)
Earl H. Veskerna (2017)
Loraine Rudecki (2018)
John Patrick Palen (2018)
Ronald Morrison (2018)
Keith Swem (2018)
Bobby S.’Steve’ Daniel (2019)
Marjorie Slater (2019)
Pam Oselka (2020)
Judy Krueger (2020)
Marjorie Dalzotto (2020)
Barbara Bell Lewis (2021)

Please note: This list includes updates reported by family members, newspapers and other sources. The class listed is based on the best information available.